Email Legislators & Committees
Tap on a link below to generate a blank email to the committees or individual legislators listed. Then type your message and tap Send.
Committees
House Education Committee – 7 members:
- Rep. Harriet Drummond (R-Anchorage) – Co-Chair
- Rep. Andi Story (D-Juneau) – Co-Chair
- Rep. Tiffany Zulkowsky (D-Bethel)
- Rep. Grier Hopkins (D-Fairbanks)
- Rep. Mike Prax (R-North Pole)
- Rep. Mike Cronk (R-Tok)
- Rep. Ronald Gillham (R-Kenai)
House Finance Committee – 10 members
- Rep. Neal Foster (D-Nome) – Co-Chair
- Rep. Kelly Merrick (R-Eagle River) – Co-Chair
- Rep. Dan Ortiz (N/A-Ketchikan) – Vice Chair
- Rep. Adam Wool (D-Fairbanks)
- Rep. Bryce Edgmon (N/A-Dilllingham)
- Rep. Andy Josephson (D-Anchorage)
- Rep. Sara Rasmussen (R-Anchorage)
- Rep. Steve Thompson (R-Fairbanks)
- Rep. Bart LeBon (R-Fairbanks)
- Rep. DeLena Johnson (R-Palmer)
Senate Education Committee – 5 members
- Sen. Roger Holland – Chair
- Sen. Gary Stevens – Vice Chair
- Sen. Shelley Hughes
- Sen. Peter Micciche
- Sen. Tom Begich
Senate Finance Committee – 7 members
- Sen. Click Bishop – Co-Chair
- Sen. Bert Stedman – Co-Chair
- Sen. Lyman Hoffman
- Sen. Natasha von Imhof
- Sen. David Wilson
- Sen. Donald Olson
- Sen. Bill Wielechowski
Individual Legislators
Representatives
- Benjamin Carpenter (R – Kenai)
- Matt Claman – (D – Anchorage)
- Mike Cronk (R – Healy)
- Harriett Drummond (D – Anchorage)
- David Eastman (R – Wasilla)
- Bryce Edgmon (I – Dillingham)
- William “Zack” Fields (D-Anchorage)
- Neal Foster (D – Nome)
- Ron Gilham (R – Kenai)
- Sara Hannan (D – Douglas)
- Grier Hopkins (D – Fairbanks)
- DeLena Johnson (R – Palmer)
- Andy Josephson (D – Anchorage)
- James Kaufman (R – Anchorage)
- Jonathan Kriess-Tomkins (D – Sitka)
- Christopher Kurka (R – Wasilla)
- Barton LaBon (R – Fairbanks)
- Kevin McCabe (R – Big Lake)
- Ken McCarty (R – Eagle River)
- Thomas McKay (R – Anchorage)
- Kelly Merrick (R – Eagle River)
- David Nelson (R – Anchorage)
- Dan Ortiz – (NA – Ketchikan)
- Josiah Patkotak (I – Kotzebue)
- Mike Prax, (R – North Pole)
- Sara Rasmussen (R – Anchorage)
- George Rauscher (R – Sutton)
- Calvin Schrage (N – Anchorage)
- Laddie Shaw (R – Anchorage)
- Liz Snyder (D – Anchorage)
- Ivy Spohnholz (D – Anchorage)
- Andi Story (D – Juneau)
- Louise Stutes (R – Kodiak)
- Geran Tarr (D – Anchorage)
- Steve Thompson (R – Fairbanks)
- Cathy Tilton (R – Wasilla)
- Chris Tuck (D – Anchorage)
- Sarah Vance (R – Homer)
- Adam Wool (D – Fairbanks)
- Tiffany Zulkosky (D – Bethel)
Senators
- Tom Begich – (D – Anchorage)
- Click Bishop (R – Fairbanks)
- Mia Costello (R – Anchorage)
- Elvi Gray-Jackson (D – Anchorage)
- Lyman Hoffman (D – Bethel)
- Roger Holland (R – Anchorage)
- Shelley Hughes (R – Palmer)
- Scott Kawasaki (D – Fairbanks)
- Jesse Kiehl (D – Juneau)
- Peter Micciche (R – Soldotna)
- Robert Myers Jr. (R – North Pole)
- Donny Olson (D – Nome)
- Lora Reinbold (R – Eagle River)
- Josh Revak (R – Anchorage)
- Mike Shower (R – Wasilla)
- Bert Stedman (R – Sitka)
- Gary Stevens (R – Kodiak)
- Natasha von Imhof (R – Anchorage)
- Bill Wielechowski (D – Anchorage)
- David Wilson (R – Wasilla)